3. Innovation /Technologies
4. Creative Industries[1]
What is the basics for training material ?
After registration process is done, young people will be involved in trainings, which takes place locally, fulfilled by UNIDO, based on the textbook for entrepreneur –training. After completion of the first stage, participants will be asked to create entrepreneur brainstorming in 4 directions.
What the second Stage of the project involves?
In the second stage, after completion of voluntary training , author/s ( maximum number for the group is three) of the best 15 brainstorming , will be invited entrepreneur-learning camp, where they will get the opportunity to have additional courses and trainings on business ideas, brainstorming and business projects. in the end, the committee will announce 3 winner business projects and will grant the authors no more than 10.000 GEL
Who are the winners of previous stage?
Within the framework of the project’s two stage, 10 winner projects are chosen in different directions: Rye/ Buckwheat bread production, Gori; Production of Succulent plants, Zugdidi, Production of traditional music instruments, Kaspi; Production of savory jam, Aspindza; Creating small size sewing shops, Adigeni; opening cast iron shops and art of blacksmith, Kaspi, Online service center, Kaspi, Beauty-salon for nails, Bolnisi, Production of Apple Vinegar, Gori; Joined online platform- what kind of gifts I can give away, Zugdidi
Produce in Georgia, Creative Georgia, Innovation and Technology Agency, National agency of Tourism, Agriculture Projects management Agency, Financial Inclusion organization “ Cristal”, National Bank of Georgia, TBC Bank
Where can you apply?
• - http://rdfg.ge/ka/phase-3-registration/
• Deadline for registration: 8 June 18:00 .
When local trainings and entrepreneurial camp will take place?
• Local Trainings: 13-14 June.
• Intensive Entrepreneurial Camp: 12-19 July.
Aims of the project: