Graduation Ceremony at GSTU
On July 30, 2019 a graduation ceremony was held at GSTU. Students, teachers, invited guests attended the celebratory event. Prof. Aleksandre Mghebrishvili , Giorgi Khorbaladze, vice-mayor of Gori Mrs. Ekaterine Sukhishvili, Prof. Levan Midodashvili, Mrs. Tsiuri Duruli, Mrs. Marika Sherazadishvili, Mr. Davit Chochishvili, Mr. Ioseb Alimbarashvili gave inspirational speeches and congratulated students on their achievement. Mr. Aleksandre Mghebrishvili awarded students with certificates and short story collection, written by Mr. Giorgi Sosiashvili. Gvantsa Khabelashvili, Ani Etsadashvili and Tamar Kumladze expressed their gratitude towards university, teachers, fallow students in their speeches. 373 students graduated Bachelor’s and Master’s educational programs and Teachers Training 60 -credit program of GSTU in 2018-2019 academic year.
Gori State Teaching University congratulates students and wishes them success in starting point of their future steps.
The Third Student Studying and Creative Conference Is Held at GSTU
On May 29, 2020 The faculty of Humanities organized an online conference " Universities for Schools".